Mississippi Little League

 

There are no upcoming events.

 
 
Standings
 
Schedule
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Fri 05/24/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
East Nepean 19U Green Eagles
U19
Sun 05/26/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Ireland
Team watters
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Benoit
Major Team Lee
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Smith
Team Crispin
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Major Team Drummond
Team Dugdale
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Sample
Team Wagorn
Mon 05/27/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team St. louis
Team Reynolds
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM F5KBA Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area
Team Levesque
Team Harvey
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Grey Jays
Tsunamis
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM CPD12A3- Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2
Team Joy
Team Stuart
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Egyed
Team Hawn
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Cavanaugh
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Mccormick
Rookie Team lee
Tue 05/28/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Townend
Team Carraro
Tue 05/28/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Drummond
Team Ireland
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Wagorn
Team Crispin
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Lee
Major Team Drummond
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team St. louis
Team Sample
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Reynolds
Team Smith
Wed 05/29/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Dugdale
Team Benoit
Wed 05/29/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Drummond
Team watters
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
Glebe SrCdn #2 Blue Striped Giants
Canadian
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Egyed
Grey Jays
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Carraro
Team Mccormick
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Hawn
Tsunamis
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Townend
Thu 05/30/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Cavanaugh
Rookie Team lee
Thu 05/30/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team watters
Team Ireland
Thu 05/30/2019 08:15 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
Orleans White Sox
National
Fri 05/31/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
Glebe 19U
U19
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Smith
Team Reynolds
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Crispin
Team Sample
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Lee
Team Benoit
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team St. louis
Team Wagorn
Mon 06/03/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Dugdale
Major Team Drummond
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Cavanaugh
Team Mccormick
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Rookie Team lee
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM CPD12A3- Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2
Team Joy
Team Harvey
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Townend
Team Carraro
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM F5KBA Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area
Team Levesque
Team Stuart
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Egyed
Team Hawn
Tue 06/04/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Tsunamis
Grey Jays
Tue 06/04/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Drummond
Team watters
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Drummond
Major Team Lee
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Benoit
Team Dugdale
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Sample
Team Smith
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Wagorn
Team St. louis
Wed 06/05/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Reynolds
Team Crispin
Wed 06/05/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Ireland
Team Drummond
Thu 06/06/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Egyed
Tsunamis
Thu 06/06/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Mccormick
Rookie Team lee
Thu 06/06/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Hawn
Grey Jays
Thu 06/06/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Carraro
Thu 06/06/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Townend
Team Cavanaugh
Thu 06/06/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team watters
Team Ireland
Fri 06/07/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
South Ottawa 19U Blues
U19
Mon 06/10/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Dugdale
Major Team Lee
Mon 06/10/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Benoit
Major Team Drummond
Mon 06/10/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team St. louis
Team Crispin
Mon 06/10/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Sample
Team Reynolds
Mon 06/10/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Smith
Team Wagorn
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Cavanaugh
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Mccormick
Team Townend
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Egyed
Team Hawn
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Grey Jays
Tsunamis
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM CPD12A3- Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2
Team Levesque
Team Harvey
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Carraro
Rookie Team lee
Tue 06/11/2019 06:00 PM F5KBA Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area
Team Joy
Team Stuart
Tue 06/11/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team watters
Team Drummond
Wed 06/12/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Lee
Major Team Drummond
Wed 06/12/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Wagorn
Team Sample
Wed 06/12/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Dugdale
Team Benoit
Wed 06/12/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Crispin
Team Smith
Wed 06/12/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Reynolds
Team St. louis
Wed 06/12/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Drummond
Team Ireland
Thu 06/13/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Cavanaugh
Rookie Team lee
Thu 06/13/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Egyed
Grey Jays
Thu 06/13/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Hawn
Tsunamis
Thu 06/13/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Townend
Team Carraro
Thu 06/13/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Mccormick
Thu 06/13/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Ireland
Team watters
Fri 06/14/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
orleans U19
U19
Mon 06/17/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Crispin
Team Reynolds
Mon 06/17/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Wagorn
Team St. louis
Mon 06/17/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Smith
Team Sample
Mon 06/17/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Drummond
Team Benoit
Mon 06/17/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Major Team Lee
Team Dugdale
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM F5KBA Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area
Team Joy
Team Harvey
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Grey Jays
Team Hawn
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM CPD12A3- Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2
Team Stuart
Team Levesque
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Cavanaugh
Team Mccormick
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Egyed
Tsunamis
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Rookie Team lee
Tue 06/18/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Carraro
Team Townend
Tue 06/18/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team watters
Team Drummond
Wed 06/19/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Reynolds
Team Wagorn
Wed 06/19/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Sample
Team Crispin
Wed 06/19/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Benoit
Major Team Lee
Wed 06/19/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Dugdale
Major Team Drummond
Wed 06/19/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team St. louis
Team Smith
Wed 06/19/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Ireland
Team Drummond
Thu 06/20/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Cavanaugh
Thu 06/20/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Mccormick
Rookie Team lee
Thu 06/20/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Tsunamis
Grey Jays
Thu 06/20/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Hawn
Team Egyed
Thu 06/20/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Carraro
Team Townend
Thu 06/20/2019 07:15 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team watters
Team Ireland
Fri 06/21/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
east nepean Green Eagles
U19
Mon 06/24/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Wagorn
Team St. louis
Mon 06/24/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Reynolds
Team Sample
Mon 06/24/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Smith
Team Crispin
Mon 06/24/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Major Team Lee
Team Benoit
Mon 06/24/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Major Team Drummond
Team Dugdale
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Cavanaugh
Rookie Team lee
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Carraro
Team Townend
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Hawn
Tsunamis
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Mccormick
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Egyed
Grey Jays
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM F5KBA Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area
Team Harvey
Team Joy
Tue 06/25/2019 06:00 PM CPD12A3- Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2
Team Levesque
Team Stuart
Wed 06/26/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Team Dugdale
Major Team Lee
Wed 06/26/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Reynolds
Team Smith
Wed 06/26/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Team Benoit
Major Team Drummond
Wed 06/26/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Crispin
Team St. louis
Wed 06/26/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Sample
Team Wagorn
Thu 06/27/2019 06:00 PM JBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith
Team Cavanaugh
Team Mccormick
Thu 06/27/2019 06:00 PM Field 3 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond
Team Townend
Rookie Team lee
Thu 06/27/2019 06:00 PM F4LF Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club
Team Carraro
Thu 06/27/2019 06:00 PM F2CD Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond
Tsunamis
Team Egyed
Thu 06/27/2019 06:00 PM Field 1 Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust
Grey Jays
Team Hawn
Fri 06/28/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
Glebe 19U
U19
Fri 07/05/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
South Ottawa 19U Blues
U19
Fri 07/12/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
orleans U19
U19
Fri 07/19/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
East Nepean 19U Green Eagles
U19
Fri 07/26/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
Glebe 19U
U19
Fri 08/02/2019 06:30 PM SBF Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field
South Ottawa 19U Blues
U19

U19

East Nepean 19U Green Eagles

Team watters

Team Ireland

Team Reynolds

Team St. louis

Team Wagorn

Team Sample

Team Dugdale

Major Team Drummond

Team Crispin

Team Smith

Major Team Lee

Team Benoit

Team Cavanaugh

Team Hawn

Team Egyed

Team Carraro

Team Townend

Rookie Team lee

Team Mccormick

Team Stuart

Team Joy

Team Harvey

Team Levesque

Tsunamis

Grey Jays

Team Drummond

Canadian

Glebe SrCdn #2 Blue Striped Giants

National

Orleans White Sox

Glebe 19U

South Ottawa 19U Blues

orleans U19

east nepean Green Eagles

Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Senior Baseball field

1319 9th Line of Beckwith
carleton Place, ON k7c3p2
View in Google Maps

Beckwith Baseball Fields -> Junior field Beckwith

1319 9th Line of Beckwith
carleton Place, ON k7c3p2
View in Google Maps

Small field closer to main road

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 4 / Lions field/curling club

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

Behind Arena Parking at Carleton place Curling Club

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 3 Middle CP Diamond

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

middle diamond in middle of field near Canteen

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 2/ Civitan Diamond

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

Closest Diamond to the arena

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 1 Brick Dust

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

Corner of Sussex and Princess

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 6 kinderball area 2

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

Carleton Place Diamonds 1, 2 and 3 -> Field 5 Kinder ball area

145 sussex st
carleton place, ON k7c
View in Google Maps

 
Current News
 
Registration Is CLOSED
 
League News
 
Follow us on Facebook